TPGF 2021 KOM Competition

Overall Winners:

Men: John Reed

Women: Sabrina Hayes

Placing Name KOM 1 KOM 2 KOM 3 Total
1 John Reed 15:39:00 12:05:00 19:22:00 47:06:00
2 Turd Ferguson 16:36:00 12:42:00 21:46:00 51:04:00
3 Ben Lepene 17:00:00 13:09:00 21:50:00 51:59:00
4 Biker James 18:33:00 13:04:00 21:43:00 53:20:00
5 Otto Wiblishauser 🌱 17:23:00 14:45:00 23:59:00 56:07:00
6 J’🐕 (Bigfoot MBC🇬🇧/Fortuna🇺🇸) 18:07:00 14:49:00 24:07:00 57:03:00
7 Mike O’Brien 19:11:00 14:57:00 25:41:00 59:49:00
8 Aedan Hale 19:13:00 14:48:00 26:54:00 60:55:00
9 Rob Beer 20:19:00 15:21:00 28:02:00 63:42:00
10 Karl K 20:09:00 17:11:00 26:50:00 64:10:00
11 Les Bowers 20:45:00 16:28:00 27:30:00 64:43:00
12 Ted Jones 23:35:00 16:16:00 25:29:00 65:20:00
13 Sean Mc 19:43:00 16:38:00 29:58:00 66:19:00
14 Dan Gerhardt 22:17:00 17:01:00 27:10:00 66:28:00
15 Pedro Silva 21:59:00 17:53:00 27:23:00 67:15:00
16 Christopher McChesney 22:47:00 18:26:00 29:07:00 70:20:00
17 Pablo Bachelet | Bikenetic 21:15:00 18:56:00 30:15:00 70:26:00
18 Chris Hayes 22:50:00 19:39:00 28:57:00 71:26:00
19 John Nichols 21:03:00 18:20:00 32:13:00 71:36:00
20 Pete Dattels 23:05:00 19:36:00 30:57:00 73:38:00
21 Todd Kinkead 26:39:00 19:19:00 31:36:00 77:34:00
22 Daraius Irani 25:20:00 20:39:00 33:06:00 79:05:00
23 Jeff Wahlbrink 25:36:00 21:53:00 34:59:00 82:28:00
24 Andy Bogdanski 25:52:00 21:10:00 36:58:00 84:00:00
25 Bill Aspinwall 26:40:00 22:09:00 36:53:00 85:42:00
26 Gary Weidman 30:05:00 20:21:00 36:59:00 87:25:00
27 Michael Arsenault 25:40:00 21:54:00 42:16:00 89:50:00
28 Tom Amrhein 30:59:00 24:18:00 35:09:00 90:26:00
29 Doug Dyer 30:56:00 25:02:00 38:53:00 94:51:00
30 Miguel Quiñones 37:48:00 23:20:00 37:24:00 98:32:00
31 Jason Croasdale 35:17:00 30:44:00 58:18:00 124:19:00
D P 15:48:00
Jorg Decressin 16:59:00
Brian Ward 34:52:00
Jim Brown 45:35:00
Barry Hartman Jr  51:11:00
Women
1 Sabrina Hayes 22:48:00 19:07:00 29:03:00 70:58:00
2 Lisa Howenstein #fiv3racing 29:07:00 19:25:00 32:02:00 80:34:00
Annette Scott 34:36:00

 

KOM 1 Winners

Men: Daniel Proulx

Women: Lisa Howenstein

Placing Name speed Power VAM Time
Men
1 John Reed 9.5mi/h 277W 1,294.30 15:39:00
2 D P 9.4mi/h 314W 1,282.00 15:48:00
3 Turd Ferguson 8.9mi/h 257W 1,220.20 16:36:00
4 Jorg Decressin 8.7mi/h 344W 1,192.70 16:59:00
5 Ben Lepene 8.7mi/h 296W 1,191.50 17:00:00
6 Otto Wiblishauser 🌱 8.5mi/h 281W 1,165.30 17:23:00
7 J’🐕 (Bigfoot MBC🇬🇧/Fortuna🇺🇸) 8.2mi/h 279W 1,118.10 18:07:00
8 Biker James 8.0mi/h 238W 1,092.00 18:33:00
9 Mike O’Brien 7.7mi/h 1,055.90 19:11:00
10 Aedan Hale 7.7mi/h 281W 1,054.10 19:13:00
11 Sean Mc 7.5mi/h 259W 1,027.40 19:43:00
12 Karl K 7.4mi/h 232W 1,005.30 20:09:00
13 Rob Beer 7.3mi/h 269W 997 20:19:00
14 Les Bowers 7.2mi/h 284W 976.2 20:45:00
15 John Nichols 7.1mi/h 225W 962.3 21:03:00
16 Pablo Bachelet | Bikenetic 7.0mi/h 251W 953.2 21:15:00
17 Pedro Silva 6.8mi/h 921.4 21:59:00
18 Dan Gerhardt 6.7mi/h 186W 909 22:17:00
19 Christopher McChesney 6.5mi/h 260W 889.1 22:47:00
21 Chris Hayes 6.5mi/h 246W 887.1 22:50:00
22 Pete Dattels 6.4mi/h 201W 877.5 23:05:00
23 Ted Jones 6.3mi/h 218W 858.9 23:35:00
24 Daraius Irani 5.9mi/h 799.6 25:20:00
25 Jeff Wahlbrink 5.8mi/h 194W 791.3 25:36:00
26 Michael Arsenault 5.8mi/h 186W 789.2 25:40:00
27 Andy Bogdanski 5.7mi/h 188W 783.1 25:52:00
28 Todd Kinkead 5.6mi/h 183W 760.1 26:39:00
29 Bill Aspinwall 5.6mi/h 167W 759.6 26:40:00
31 Gary Weidman 4.9mi/h 98W 673.3 30:05:00
32 Doug Dyer 4.8mi/h 654.8 30:56:00
33 Tom Amrhein 4.8mi/h 149W 653.8 30:59:00
35 Brian Ward 4.3mi/h 581 34:52:00
36 Jason Croasdale 4.2mi/h 0W 574.1 35:17:00
37 Miguel Quiñones 3.9mi/h 141W 536.1 37:48:00
38 Jim Brown 3.3mi/h 444.4 45:35:00
39 Barry Hartman Jr 2.9mi/h 96W 395.8 51:11:00
Women
1 Sabrina Hayes 6.5mi/h 169W 888.4 22:48:00
2 Lisa Howenstein #fiv3racing 5.1mi/h 149W 695.7 29:07:00
3 Annette Scott 4.3mi/h 125W 585.4 34:36:00

 

KOM 2 Winners:

Men: Jared Nieters

Women: Paige Wooden

Placing Name speed Power VAM Time
1 John Reed 11.8mi/h 298W 1,207.60 12:05
2 Turd Ferguson 11.3mi/h 256W 1,149.00 12:42
3 Biker James 10.9mi/h 296W 1,116.70 13:04
4 Geoff Irwin 10.9mi/h 329W 1,113.90 13:06
5 Ben Lepene 10.9mi/h 318W 1,109.70 13:09
6 Ferry Gijzel 10.8mi/h 320W 1,105.50 13:12
7 Jorg Decressin 10.8mi/h 350W 1,099.90 13:16
8 Ahmed Q. 10.5mi/h 290W 1,069.00 13:39
9 Otto Wiblishauser 🌱 9.7mi/h 273W 989.3 14:45
10 Charles Santos 🐐 | Velocipede 9.7mi/h 987.1 14:47
11 Aedan Hale 9.7mi/h 283W 985.9 14:48
12 J’🐕 (Bigfoot MBC🇬🇧/Fortuna🇺🇸) 9.7mi/h 272W 984.8 14:49
13 John Blumenauer 9.6mi/h 260W 982.6 14:51
14 Mike O’Brien 9.6mi/h 976.1 14:57
15 Jeff Y 9.5mi/h 297W 973.9 14:59
16 Rob Beer 9.3mi/h 282W 950.6 15:21
17 Michael Price 🇺🇸 9.2mi/h 232W 940.4 15:31
18 ryan paxton 🦏 9.0mi/h 229W 918.7 15:53
19 Bret Slater 9.0mi/h 291W 913.9 15:58
20 John Thompson 8.9mi/h 274W 905.4 16:07
21 Ted Jones 8.8mi/h 231W 897 16:16
22 Les Bowers 8.7mi/h 281W 886.2 16:28
23 Sean Mc 8.6mi/h 232W 877.3 16:38
24 Jan Kool 8.6mi/h 210W 872.9 16:43
25 Salem Alsai 8.5mi/h 271W 865.1 16:52
26 Ahsan Ashraf | Velocipede 8.5mi/h 208W 864.3 16:53
27 Amit Grover 8.4mi/h 226W 858.4 17:00
28 Dan Gerhardt 8.4mi/h 200W 857.5 17:01
29 stuart mason 8.4mi/h 208W 855.8 17:03
30 Karl K 8.3mi/h 230W 849.2 17:11
31 M Stambaugh – Bike Doctor Frederick 8.3mi/h 267W 847.6 17:13
32 Steve Dugard 8.2mi/h 285W 833.8 17:30
33 Biker Ron 8.1mi/h 825.2 17:41
34 Pedro Silva 8.0mi/h 816 17:53
35 Gerlando Hameister 8.0mi/h 240W 813.7 17:56
36 Spencer Bailey 7.9mi/h 276W 807.7 18:04
37 Drew P 7.9mi/h 223W 802.5 18:11
38 Stuart S 7.8mi/h 172W 798.1 18:17
39 John Nichols 7.8mi/h 205W 795.9 18:20
40 Milad Shah 🇵🇸🍁 7.8mi/h 223W 793.8 18:23
41 Christopher McChesney 7.8mi/h 257W 791.6 18:26
42 Jerry Sparks 7.7mi/h 234W 785.2 18:35
43 Cameron Platt 7.6mi/h 192W 772.7 18:53
44 Pablo Bachelet | Bikenetic 7.6mi/h 217W 770.7 18:56
45 David Fretes 7.5mi/h 198W 765.3 19:04
46 Todd Kinkead 7.4mi/h 205W 755.4 19:19
47 Ryan Stitt 7.4mi/h 750.9 19:26
48 Steve Cummings 7.3mi/h 220W 749.6 19:28
49 Pete Dattels 7.3mi/h 177W 744.5 19:36
50 Chris Hayes 7.3mi/h 233W 742.6 19:39
51 Steven Blasky 7.2mi/h 738.2 19:46
52 Michael klumb 7.1mi/h 267W 726 20:06
53 Gary Weidman 7.0mi/h 202W 717.1 20:21
54 Aamir Rasheed 7.0mi/h 178W 713.5 20:27
55 Jesse Agan 7.0mi/h 202W 713 20:28
56 humberto briones 7.0mi/h 712.4 20:29
57 David Kirk 7.0mi/h 209W 712.4 20:29
58 John Tonetti | Artemis Racing/MTCCVA/WCCC 6.9mi/h 199W 708.3 20:36
59 Daraius Irani 6.9mi/h 706.6 20:39
60 Andy Seaman 6.8mi/h 697.6 20:55
61 Andy Bogdanski 6.8mi/h 175W 689.4 21:10
62 Steve Barbe 6.8mi/h 194W 688.8 21:11
63 Haroon Chaudhry 6.7mi/h 169W 684.5 21:19
64 Jasmin Sahbaz 6.7mi/h 216W 681.3 21:25
65 Brian Kane 6.7mi/h 180W 678.7 21:30
66 Jeff Wahlbrink 6.5mi/h 178W 666.8 21:53
67 Michael Arsenault 6.5mi/h 171W 666.3 21:54
68 Chuck Kellen 6.5mi/h 659.3 22:08
69 Tom Nagle 6.5mi/h 192W 659.3 22:08
70 Bill Aspinwall 6.5mi/h 167W 658.8 22:09
71 J. BRIAN SHIFFLETT 6.4mi/h 175W 655.8 22:15
72 Victor Briones 6.4mi/h 653.9 22:19
73 Oliver Lesjak 6.3mi/h 642.8 22:42
74 Jeffrey Harnish 6.2mi/h 195W 634.4 23:00
75 Raymond Adams 6.2mi/h 206W 634 23:01
76 Andreas Koutris 6.2mi/h 207W 627.6 23:15
77 Miguel Quiñones 6.1mi/h 189W 625.4 23:20
78 Eric BRANDT 6.0mi/h 169W 607.6 24:01:00
79 Andrew Cross 5.9mi/h 150W 605.1 24:07:00
80 Tom Amrhein 5.9mi/h 135W 600.5 24:18:00
81 Douglass May 5.9mi/h 164W 599.3 24:21:00
82 Jose Ott Ⓥ 5.9mi/h 181W 598.9 24:22:00
83 Doug Dyer 5.7mi/h 582.9 25:02:00
84 Barry Haynie 5.6mi/h 186W 574.5 25:24:00
85 Carlos Briones 5.5mi/h 145W 565.2 25:49:00
86 Mike Wolf 5.3mi/h 205W 541.8 26:56:00
87 Jeremy Fox 5.2mi/h 153W 535.2 27:16:00
88 matteo venini 5.0mi/h 166W 509 28:40:00
89 Jason Croasdale 4.7mi/h 0W 474.8 30:44:00
90 Dave Brewster 3.3mi/h 143W 337.8 43:12:00
91 Michael Wolf 3.2mi/h 331.4 44:02:00
Women
1 Paige Wooden 9.0mi/h 217W 915.8 15:56
2 Suzanne Bradley Porter 8.9mi/h 162W 906.3 16:06
3 Annalisa Sims 7.6mi/h 773.4 18:52
4 Sabrina Hayes 7.5mi/h 157W 763.3 19:07
5 Shanna Breil 7.5mi/h 187W 762.6 19:08
6 Michaela Witczak #HJ Project #WattieInk 7.4mi/h 201W 756.1 19:18
7 rachel mond 7.4mi/h 170W 755.4 19:19
8 Lisa Howenstein #fiv3racing 7.4mi/h 191W 751.5 19:25
9 Amy Robbins 7.2mi/h 735.7 19:50
10 Donna Charlebois 5.8mi/h 120W 596 24:29:00
11 Zola D. 5.5mi/h 109W 562.3 25:57:00

 

KOM 3 Winners

Men: Jorg Decressin

Women: Suzanne Bradley Porter

Placing Name speed Power VAM Time
1 John Reed 11.5mi/h 286W 1,169.80 19:22
2 D P 11.2mi/h 303W 1,144.20 19:48
3 Jorg Decressin 10.6mi/h 332W 1,078.90 21:00
4 Biker James 10.2mi/h 261W 1,043.30 21:43
5 Turd Ferguson 10.2mi/h 229W 1,040.90 21:46
6 Ben Lepene 10.2mi/h 292W 1,037.70 21:50
7 Geoff Irwin 9.9mi/h 300W 1,014.40 22:20
8 Ferry Gijzel 9.6mi/h 0W 982.2 23:04
9 Otto Wiblishauser 🌱 9.3mi/h 256W 944.7 23:59
10 J’🐕 (Bigfoot MBC🇬🇧/Fortuna🇺🇸) 9.2mi/h 257W 939.4 24:07:00
11 Charles Santos 🐐 | Velocipede 9.1mi/h 929.8 24:22:00
12 John Blumenauer 9.0mi/h 244W 919.7 24:38:00
13 Jeff Y 8.9mi/h 270W 909.3 24:55:00
14 Ted Jones 8.7mi/h 231W 889.1 25:29:00
15 Ahmed Q. 8.7mi/h 232W 885 25:36:00
16 Mike O’Brien 8.6mi/h 882.1 25:41:00
17 Bret Slater 8.6mi/h 276W 881.6 25:42:00
18 Steve Dugard 8.6mi/h 304W 881 25:43:00
19 Salem Alsai 8.6mi/h 276W 875.9 25:52:00
20 ryan paxton 🦏 8.5mi/h 212W 868.6 26:05:00
21 Michael Price 🇺🇸 8.4mi/h 212W 857.1 26:26:00
22 Ahsan Ashraf | Velocipede 8.3mi/h 204W 845.4 26:48:00
23 Karl K 8.3mi/h 224W 844.3 26:50:00
24 Aedan Hale 8.2mi/h 239W 842.2 26:54:00
25 stuart mason 8.2mi/h 199W 841.2 26:56:00
26 Dan Gerhardt 8.2mi/h 194W 834 27:10:00
27 Pedro Silva 8.1mi/h 827.4 27:23:00
28 John Thompson 8.1mi/h 240W 824.9 27:28:00
29 Les Bowers 8.1mi/h 253W 823.9 27:30:00
30 Jan Kool 8.0mi/h 192W 815.9 27:46:00
31 Avoiding Cars 7.9mi/h 214W 811.6 27:55:00
32 Rob Beer 7.9mi/h 234W 808.2 28:02:00
33 M Stambaugh – Bike Doctor Frederick 7.9mi/h 250W 804.4 28:10:00
34 Chris Hayes 7.7mi/h 244W 782.6 28:57:00
35 Christopher McChesney 7.6mi/h 247W 778.1 29:07:00
36 Spencer Bailey 7.5mi/h 257W 764.5 29:38:00
37 Drew P 7.4mi/h 206W 758.6 29:52:00
38 Sean Mc 7.4mi/h 191W 756 29:58:00
39 Jerry Sparks 7.3mi/h 223W 750.2 30:12:00
40 Pablo Bachelet | Bikenetic 7.3mi/h 212W 749 30:15:00
41 Biker Ron 7.3mi/h 746.1 30:22:00
42 Stuart S 7.3mi/h 156W 741.2 30:34:00
43 Steve Cummings 7.2mi/h 213W 735.6 30:48:00
44 Ryan Stitt 7.2mi/h 732.8 30:55:00
45 Pete Dattels 7.2mi/h 171W 732 30:57:00
46 Todd Kinkead 7.0mi/h 193W 717 31:36:00
47 John Nichols 6.9mi/h 178W 703.2 32:13:00
48 Steve Barbe 6.9mi/h 195W 702.5 32:15:00
49 David Fretes 6.9mi/h 175W 701.4 32:18:00
50 Cameron Platt 6.8mi/h 169W 698.5 32:26:00
51 Michael klumb 6.8mi/h 231W 695.7 32:34:00
52 Andrew Cross 6.8mi/h 168W 694.6 32:37:00
53 Milad Shah 🇵🇸🍁 6.8mi/h 191W 689.3 32:52:00
54 Daraius Irani 6.7mi/h 684.5 33:06:00
55 Jeff Wahlbrink 6.3mi/h 169W 647.6 34:59:00
56 Tom Amrhein 6.3mi/h 154W 644.6 35:09:00
57 Andy Seaman 6.3mi/h 642.7 35:15:00
58 Aamir Rasheed 6.3mi/h 151W 641.2 35:20:00
59 David Kirk 6.2mi/h 184W 636.7 35:35:00
60 John Tonetti | Artemis Racing/MTCCVA/WCCC 6.2mi/h 176W 633.7 35:45:00
61 Brian Kane 6.2mi/h 165W 630.5 35:56:00
62 Haroon Chaudhry 6.1mi/h 167W 627.3 36:07:00
63 Jasmin Sahbaz 6.1mi/h 197W 625.6 36:13:00
64 Douglass May 6.1mi/h 164W 619 36:36:00
65 Bill Aspinwall 6.0mi/h 149W 614.3 36:53:00
66 Andy Bogdanski 6.0mi/h 165W 612.9 36:58:00
67 Jesse Agan 6.0mi/h 170W 612.6 36:59:00
68 Gary Weidman 6.0mi/h 155W 612.6 36:59:00
69 Miguel Quiñones 5.9mi/h 181W 605.8 37:24:00
70 Doug Dyer 5.7mi/h 582.7 38:53:00
71 Michael Arsenault 5.2mi/h 133W 536 42:16:00
72 Tom Nagle 5.1mi/h 144W 523.8 43:15:00
73 Andreas Koutris 5.1mi/h 168W 522.8 43:20:00
74 J. BRIAN SHIFFLETT 5.1mi/h 140W 518 43:44:00
75 Mike Wolf 5.0mi/h 188W 514.3 44:03:00
76 Jeffrey Harnish 5.0mi/h 150W 508.4 44:34:00
77 Amit Grover 5.0mi/h 165W 508 44:36:00
78 Jeremy Fox 4.8mi/h 137W 493.4 45:55:00
79 Jose Ott Ⓥ 4.8mi/h 131W 491.1 46:08:00
80 matteo venini 4.7mi/h 153W 475.3 47:40:00
81 Eric BRANDT 4.6mi/h 129W 469.6 48:15:00
82 Jason Croasdale 3.8mi/h 0W 388.6 58:18:00
Women
1 Suzanne Bradley Porter 8.7mi/h 152W 884.4 25:37:00
2 Paige Wooden 8.5mi/h 204W 869.7 26:03:00
3 Sabrina Hayes 7.6mi/h 162W 779.9 29:03:00
4 Michaela Witczak #HJ Project #WattieInk 7.4mi/h 198W 759.8 29:49:00
5 Amy Robbins 7.4mi/h 759 29:51:00
6 Annalisa Sims 6.9mi/h 709.1 31:57:00
7 Lisa Howenstein #fiv3racing 6.9mi/h 178W 707.3 32:02:00
8 rachel mond 6.9mi/h 155W 706.5 32:04:00
9 Shanna Breil 6.6mi/h 155W 672.3 33:42:00
10 Donna Charlebois 5.9mi/h 118W 604.4 37:29:00
11 Zola D. 5.6mi/h 110W 570.4 39:43:00

 

KOM 4 Winners

Men: Ferry Gijzel

Women: Shanna Breil

Placing Name speed Power VAM Time
1 Ferry Gijzel 11.3mi/h 348W 1,196.00 14:01
2 Geoff Irwin 10.9mi/h 334W 1,154.80 14:31
3 Ahmed Q. 10.9mi/h 304W 1,153.50 14:32
4 John Blumenauer 10.3mi/h 279W 1,092.10 15:21
5 Salem Alsai 10.3mi/h 327W 1,082.70 15:29
6 Bret Slater 9.9mi/h 321W 1,046.70 16:01
6 Michael Price 🇺🇸 9.9mi/h 253W 1,046.70 16:01
8 ryan paxton 🦏 9.7mi/h 248W 1,025.30 16:21
9 Charles Santos 🐐 | Velocipede 9.5mi/h 1,001.80 16:44
10 Milad Shah 🇵🇸🍁 9.2mi/h 256W 970 17:17
11 Stuart S 9.2mi/h 203W 966.2 17:21
11 Jan Kool 9.2mi/h 219W 966.2 17:21
13 Amit Grover 9.1mi/h 243W 959.8 17:28
14 stuart mason 9.0mi/h 219W 948.9 17:40
15 Ahsan Ashraf | Velocipede 8.9mi/h 221W 937.4 17:53
16 M Stambaugh – Bike Doctor Frederick 8.6mi/h 278W 904.5 18:32
17 Cameron Platt 8.6mi/h 216W 902.9 18:34
17 Drew P 8.6mi/h 242W 902.9 18:34
19 Aamir Rasheed 8.1mi/h 229W 856 19:35
20 Jose Ott Ⓥ 8.0mi/h 242W 846.7 19:48
21 David Fretes 7.9mi/h 202W 834.7 20:05
22 Ryan Stitt 7.7mi/h 812.5 20:38
23 Steve Cummings 7.7mi/h 233W 811.2 20:40
24 John Tonetti | Artemis Racing/MTCCVA/WCCC 7.7mi/h 217W 807.3 20:46
25 Jerry Sparks 7.6mi/h 225W 803.4 20:52
26 J. BRIAN SHIFFLETT 7.3mi/h 203W 775.5 21:37
27 matteo venini 7.3mi/h 243W 766.6 21:52
28 Jeffrey Harnish 7.2mi/h 226W 763.7 21:57
29 Brian Kane 7.0mi/h 189W 737.4 22:44
30 Haroon Chaudhry 7.0mi/h 167W 736.3 22:46
31 Jasmin Sahbaz 7.0mi/h 229W 735.3 22:48
32 Andy Seaman 6.8mi/h 715.9 23:25
33 Douglass May 6.2mi/h 173W 658.3 25:28:00
34 Jeremy Fox 5.8mi/h 168W 611.5 27:25:00
35 Jim Rider 5.6mi/h 184W 587.2 28:33:00
36 Justin Larsen 5.3mi/h 561 29:53:00
Women
1 Paige Wooden 9.7mi/h 226W 1,025.30 16:21
2 Suzanne Bradley Porter 9.4mi/h 166W 995.9 16:50
3 Shanna Breil 8.1mi/h 202W 856 19:35
4 Amy Robbins 8.0mi/h 848.1 19:46
5 rachel mond 8.0mi/h 181W 843.8 19:52
6 Donna Charlebois 6.1mi/h 125W 646 25:57:00
7 Zola D. 6.0mi/h 122W 634.6 26:25:00